← Product database

Canada Goose Lawson Fleece Jacket Black Disc

Fleece jacket

18/100

Incomplete evidence. Canada Goose Lawson Fleece Jacket Black Disc has an incomplete-evidence plastic score of 18/100 for the recognized material share (51% of quantified material evidence recognized); one or more quantified materials were not recognized and could change the whole-product result. Contains recycled synthetics — still sheds microplastics.

Recognized-share score
~18

Incomplete material evidence

One or more quantified materials were not recognized. The score applies only to the recognized share.

Wool62%
Lyocell (Tencel)18%
Nylon (Polyamide)7%
Lyocell (Tencel)18%
Polyester13%
partially bio-based sorona13% · unrecognized
recycled paper100% · unrecognized

How this was scored

Recognized percentages were scored deterministically, but at least one quantified material was not recognized. The displayed number covers only the recognized share and is not a whole-product verdict. Confidence: medium.

Sources

canadagoose.com/en-us/products/lawson-fleece-jacket-black-disc-7049mb? — “MATERIAL MENTIONS ON PAGE: 62% Recycled Wool | 18% wood-based TENCEL | 13% partially bio-based Sorona | 7% Polyamide | 18% Lyocell | 13% Polyester | 100% recycled paper”

Wondering about the main material here? Is wool plastic-free? →

More scored products

Get this while you shop. The Plastfri extension scores every product on the page automatically — same weights, zero clicks.

Add to Chrome — free